Country endings

Register a .com.mm domain

The .com.mm ending is a second-level domain under the country code of Myanmar (Burma) – ideal for offers with a connection to Myanmar (Burma). At Cloudzaro including free DNS management, DNSSEC and CAPTCHA, hosted in Germany.

.com.mm
.com.mm
€190.97
first year, incl. VAT
Registration€190.97
Renewal / year€165.12
Transfer (incl. 1 year)€190.97
Get your .com.mm domain

Included with your .com.mm domain

  • Free DNS management with a convenient editor, templates and zone import
  • One-click DNSSEC and DNS DDoS protection
  • Cookie-free CAPTCHA for forms on your domain
  • Your choice: renew automatically or let expire – with e-mail reminders
  • Transfer to another provider at any time (auth code in the dashboard)
  • DNS servers in Germany, GDPR compliant

.com.mm facts

Ending.com.mm
TypeCountry endings
Term12 months, annual renewal
Requirementsnone in particular

.com.mm domain FAQ

Registering a .com.mm domain at Cloudzaro costs €190.97 for the first year, renewal €165.12 per year (incl. VAT). DNS management, DNSSEC and CAPTCHA are included for free.

Yes. For the transfer you need the auth code from your current provider. The transfer costs €190.97 and usually extends the domain by one year.

Free DNS management with DNSSEC and DNS DDoS protection, a cookie-free CAPTCHA for your website and DNS servers hosted in Germany – without an extra subscription.

You decide: in the dashboard choose "renew automatically" or "let expire". You get an e-mail reminder before every renewal or expiry.